Privacy Policy

KYSO takes seriously its obligation regarding the security of your personal data, as defined by the Personal Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

We want you not only to be aware of which of your personal data we collect and process during your visit to our website www.lodgecastiron.gr, but also to have control over this data.

COLLECTION OF NON-IDENTIFIED INFORMATION

The browsing of our website www.lodgecastiron.gr, is carried out anonymously (ie without disclosing any personal information that identifies you, such as name, address, telephone, etc.).

The data related to you the visitor of our website and are recorded, do not identify you directly and are the following:

the IP address provided by your ISP
the details of the device you are using (operating system, screen dimensions, etc.)
the content of our website you are visiting
the country you used to visit our website
the time of your stay on each of our pages separately
the browser you are using
your computer operating system

COLLECTION OF DATA FROM THIRD PARTIES

You should be aware that our website www.lodgecastiron.gr uses the Google Analytics and Google Adwords services offered by Google.

Google Analytics records NON-IDENTIFIED services, which we use to improve the content you visit, providing you with even better services.

The information received from Google Analytics cookies is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, report to its administrators on such activities, and provide other services related to your use of the Website and the Internet.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties, provided it is required by law or if any third parties process the data on its behalf.

You can turn off Google Analytics by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser, but we note that in such a case you may not be able to use all the features of this website.

Cookies Policy

At KYSO SA we use cookies for many reasons. One of them, for example, is to memorize your preferences regarding safe search, to calculate the number of visitors to a page or to make it easier for you to register for our services (always taking your consent, of course), but also to protect your data when processing your orders.

On our website www.lodgecastiron.gr, we use the following cookies:

Add to our favorites, one or some of our products.
This cookie has a validity period of 6 months and then is destroyed.
Add to the comparison list, one or some of our products.
This cookie has a validity period of 3 weeks and then is destroyed.
Add to cart one of our products.
This cookie has a validity period of 1 month and then is destroyed.

Although we use cookies with your approval and for your convenience, you always have the ability to disable them from your browser.

 

NEWSLETTER

In order to inform you with our news, any offers, etc., we give you the opportunity to subscribe to our list of periodic updates (newsletters), asking only for your email address.

If you register by filling in your email, we will use it only for the purpose mentioned above, without disclosing it to third parties.

You have the right to revoke this license at any time, from the well-known “DELETE” link that accompanies each of our shipments.

 

Personal Data – Confidentiality of Transactions

The details of the users (name, profession, email address, home address, landline, mobile phone, etc.) and the transactions of the users of the online store are considered confidential, as in the usual transactions in a commercial store. Users when providing their data in the context of their transactions as hereafter, will be informed by KYSO A.E. and consent and accept the forthcoming processing of this personal data, for the needs of the smooth and easy between the parties to the transaction, as well as the transmission of this data to recipients who will be specifically identified and are the employees and added of the company within the execution of the contract under preparation. Also, the existence of the right of access and the right of objection of article 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997 is notified.
Make sure only authorized